Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 19 Aug 2017, 2:17am EDT
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
UVXYProShares Trust Ultra VIX Short Term Futures ETF2736170038.9729.32
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETF4443140022.9322.54
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index Fund1738140039.0336.02
IAUishares Gold Trust828456012.3711.85
XLUSPDR Select Sector Fund - Utilities1090230054.5050.79
GLDSPDR Gold Trust7002020122.30117.26
VWOVanguard MSCI Emerging Markets ETF991634043.0339.33
TLTiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond Fund7675420126.62122.14
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500509848050.4021.34
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF6819060127.0476.40
VIXYProShares Trust VIX Short-Term Futures ETF184548044.1921.27
EWAiShares MSCI Australia Index Fund195373022.6121.68

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
IWMiShares Russell 200024407800134.92136.74
XLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector1606030062.3269.69
SVXYProShares Short VIX Short Term Futures ETF514149070.66114.16
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explor & Product1855230029.4636.38
AMLPAlerian MLP ETF1021810010.7012.32
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3X Shares629786026.9535.26
KRESPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF606178051.6954.25
TNADirexion Small Cap Bull 3X Shares400739049.0251.96
BKLNPowerShares Exchange-Traded Fund Trust ETF360968023.0523.24
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETF430930038.1942.52
TBTProShares UltraShort Lehman 20+ Year Treasury170362034.7338.35
ERXDirexion Energy Bull 3X Shares284444021.9331.54