Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 21 Oct 2017, 6:42am EDT
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
SPYSPDR S&P 50062597400257.11240.88
XLFSPDR Select Sector Fund - Financial5110880026.6424.38
IWMiShares Russell 200022366600149.98139.45
FXIiShares FTSE China 25 Index Fund1175950046.1440.43
XLUSPDR Select Sector Fund - Utilities1063990054.8652.25
XLISPDR Select Sector Fund - Industrial895229072.9667.18
KRESPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF532305057.3354.63
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology862517061.1055.24
HYGiShares iBoxx $ HY Corp Bond Fund893940088.6987.92
XLVSPDR Select Sector Fund - Health Care629964083.8877.05
XLYSPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Discretionary405160091.3688.70
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR397919058.7453.77

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
UVXYProShares Trust Ultra VIX Short Term Futures ETF2572550015.2653.90
AMLPAlerian MLP ETF888832010.8012.07
XLPSPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Staples1091850053.9054.76
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETF1225650033.2734.79
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF544493023.8280.95
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3X Shares646631032.3535.94
TZADirexion Small Cap Bear 3X Shares709855013.1517.15
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP66990306.377.06
SPXUProShares UltraPro Short S&P500578562012.8816.12
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500335009044.6051.61
IEFiShares Lehman 7-10 Year Treasury Bond Fund1765540106.04106.36
SHProShares Short S&P500205292031.4433.77