Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 24 Sep 2016, 3:05am EDT
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Index Fund7572360037.6333.56
IWMiShares Russell 200025724700124.81112.55
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund2256300059.2657.02
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund3343700012.6411.70
JNKSPDR Barclays Capital High Yield Bond ETF1165350036.5134.72
IAUishares Gold Trust646521012.9012.00
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index Fund1962330033.8726.88
HYGiShares iBoxx $ HY Corp Bond Fund1316230086.7682.58
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology941078047.4943.61
DBEFdb-X MSCI EAFE Currency Hedged Equity Fund482719026.4225.70
VWOVanguard MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1609570037.6934.09
XLUSPDR Select Sector Fund - Utilities1500740050.9448.28

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
XLFSPDR Select Sector Fund - Financial5240590019.3822.81
USOUnited States Oil Fund3194500010.1910.41
UVXYProShares Trust Ultra VIX Short Term Futures ETF2702420016.4923.53
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude Oil89939209.0710.27
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF464703026.6527.00
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P5001064230016.4718.98
TZADirexion Small Cap Bear 3X Shares710057026.7442.02
SPXUProShares UltraPro Short S&P500576593023.2929.23
QIDProShares UltraShort QQQ250991024.4330.03
FAZDirexion Financial Bear 3X Shares204618031.3441.09