Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 26 May 2017, 6:25am EDT
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
SPYSPDR S&P 50078443000241.76225.96
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Index Fund5671520041.5937.64
FXIiShares FTSE China 25 Index Fund1547740040.2437.59
XLUSPDR Select Sector Fund - Utilities1297750053.4049.59
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund1999850066.2459.88
VWOVanguard MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1258650041.0138.13
HYGiShares iBoxx $ HY Corp Bond Fund1151850088.5286.87
XLISPDR Select Sector Fund - Industrial964249067.3362.27
JNKSPDR Barclays Capital High Yield Bond ETF1084350037.3136.60
VGKVanguard MSCI European ETF413183056.3749.49
EZUiShares MSCI EMU Index Fund726140041.3635.56
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology843893056.4150.03

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
USOUnited States Oil Fund2729770010.0410.83
UVXYProShares Trust Ultra VIX Short Term Futures ETF2932400011.3316.73
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explor & Product1707280033.8538.03
XLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector1577890066.5070.97
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF570063026.1830.48
AMLPAlerian MLP ETF787204012.2012.57
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500817976012.8114.97
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP95340607.407.99
SPXUProShares UltraPro Short S&P500471228015.8920.24
ERXDirexion Energy Bull 3X Shares231883026.8433.47
VIXYProShares Trust VIX Short-Term Futures ETF247762011.4020.76
SHProShares Short S&P500228399033.6536.35