Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 28 Jun 2017, 9:24pm EDT
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
XLFSPDR Select Sector Fund - Financial7928750424.5222.88
SPYSPDR S&P 50075890600243.49226.76
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Index Fund5310020041.7337.91
IWMiShares Russell 200030189000141.98132.52
VEAVanguard MSCI EAFE ETF822515041.6638.14
VWOVanguard MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1135050040.9738.30
AGGiShares Barclays Aggregate Bond Fund2181340109.86109.37
FXIiShares FTSE China 25 Index Fund1499040040.0337.77
XLVSPDR Select Sector Fund - Health Care689161080.0872.40
TLTiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond Fund8021870126.47123.96
XBISPDR Series Trust SPDR S&P Biotech ETF403183079.2465.70
ITRSPDR Barclays Capital Intermediate Term Corporate Bond ETF (based on Barclays Capital Intermediate U.S. Corporate Index symbol LD06TRUU36864534.5034.27

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
USOUnited States Oil Fund288840009.2010.76
UVXYProShares Trust Ultra VIX Short Term Futures ETF323893009.0616.14
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explor & Product1870940031.3137.78
XLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector1617360064.4970.75
TZADirexion Small Cap Bear 3X Shares1091390016.0021.98
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500812745012.5115.00
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF632171024.4930.27
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude Oil719023014.0015.17
SPXUProShares UltraPro Short S&P500468046015.3520.29
QIDProShares UltraShort QQQ217778016.8421.67
ERXDirexion Energy Bull 3X Shares257601024.6633.08
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETF467987040.5843.35