Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 23 Apr 2017, 12:35am EDT
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
IWMiShares Russell 200029385400137.21129.29
GLDSPDR Gold Trust7925970122.31119.89
HYGiShares iBoxx $ HY Corp Bond Fund1110720087.6086.58
EZUiShares MSCI EMU Index Fund545628037.3934.70
XLISPDR Select Sector Fund - Industrial1040160065.4161.30
VEAVanguard MSCI EAFE ETF820940039.1737.35
IAUishares Gold Trust713547012.3712.11
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology791376053.1748.94
JNKSPDR Barclays Capital High Yield Bond ETF1085310036.8736.49
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund626095051.4634.20
XLYSPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Discretionary406297088.2582.72
EWQiShares MSCI France Index Fund88779026.4124.49

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3X Shares439951009.8736.59
USOUnited States Oil Fund2316030010.3210.86
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explor & Product1544960035.1137.95
XLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector1444980067.7970.98
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETF2222750034.5440.06
TZADirexion Small Cap Bear 3X Shares1026560018.0523.82
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF489007028.5530.59
AMLPAlerian MLP ETF851616012.5612.62
ERXDirexion Energy Bull 3X Shares217130028.7833.63
TWMProShares UltraShort Russell2000148596022.4126.55
DBCPowerShares DB Commodity Index Trac254929014.9815.15
XESSPDR Series Trust SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equipment & Services ETF73252518.2519.88