Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 21 Feb 2017, 6:19am EST
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
SPYSPDR S&P 50077104200235.09217.25
XLFSPDR Select Sector Fund - Financial6914630424.4722.65
IWMiShares Russell 200029344900139.11124.29
XLPSPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Staples1331360054.4653.11
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund1942220060.5058.01
XLVSPDR Select Sector Fund - Health Care896263073.6671.26
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index Fund1695200039.2433.01
XLUSPDR Select Sector Fund - Utilities1387810049.5749.28
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology837694052.1946.84
HYGiShares iBoxx $ HY Corp Bond Fund1042160087.7785.75
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF3927120205.88186.62
KRESPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF728018057.7045.68

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
TZADirexion Small Cap Bear 3X Shares880222017.8128.15
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500703037013.6616.44
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP160991007.168.10
SPXUProShares UltraPro Short S&P500385324017.5523.34
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude Oil150468032.7877.51
FAZDirexion Financial Bear 3X Shares162688018.5930.12
QIDProShares UltraShort QQQ190852019.9225.65