Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 30 Mar 2017, 6:16am EDT
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Index Fund5310060039.8836.62
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund1929230062.6058.47
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index Fund1577450037.9634.43
HYGiShares iBoxx $ HY Corp Bond Fund1119790087.4086.27
VWOVanguard MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1242300040.2537.24
VEAVanguard MSCI EAFE ETF831338039.5137.03
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology783761053.3148.15
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund641837052.2731.02
EWGiShares MSCI Germany Index Fund336708028.7826.19
XLYSPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Discretionary439568087.7181.95
SLViShares Silver Trust665898017.2517.13
EPIWisdomTree India Earnings Fund280671024.1121.35

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
UVXYProShares Trust Ultra VIX Short Term Futures ETF1999460015.4916.55
TZADirexion Small Cap Bear 3X Shares953097018.5525.34
VIXYProShares Trust VIX Short-Term Futures ETF273047012.8921.39
QIDProShares UltraShort QQQ187422019.0924.19