Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 03 Dec 2016, 9:31pm EST
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
XLFSPDR Select Sector Fund - Financial7459889622.6522.38
USOUnited States Oil Fund4683690011.4810.68
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP105723008.707.64
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explor & Product1941070042.0334.75
XLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector1668810074.8367.07
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude Oil981166011.2110.36
XLISPDR Select Sector Fund - Industrial1262790062.8156.96
KRESPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF704649053.0341.14
RSXMarket Vectors TR Russia ETF901252019.8417.64
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR567760049.9846.90
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF543205033.4428.24
DXJWisdomTree Japan Total Dividend Fund482373048.7742.87

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
XLPSPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Staples1537110050.5753.14
XLUSPDR Select Sector Fund - Utilities1822820046.8049.19
TLTiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond Fund9492910119.60132.95
IAUishares Gold Trust885103011.3212.33
XLVSPDR Select Sector Fund - Health Care1127490068.4170.84
LQDiShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond Fund5676440116.40120.44
GLDSPDR Gold Trust10089200112.14122.04
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Index Fund585798043.2250.09
PGXPowerShares Preferred Portfolio255952014.1815.01
AGGiShares Barclays Aggregate Bond Fund2652900108.02111.18
PFFiShares S&P US Preferred Stock Fund354096037.0239.13
EPIWisdomTree India Earnings Fund397402019.8920.32