Country Icon

Exchange Traded Funds Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 21 Jan 2017, 1:58am EST
Exchange Traded Funds - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
SPYSPDR S&P 50087177000226.74214.98
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index Fund2131720036.6832.04
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund1924260059.3957.85
XLISPDR Select Sector Fund - Industrial1182440063.4458.39
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology986954049.8046.10
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude Oil1102900021.9211.05
VEAVanguard MSCI EAFE ETF855238037.6236.55
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund769219050.4921.71
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500303531078.1669.92
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETF531449034.4829.56
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR537811051.0948.00
VGKVanguard MSCI European ETF352464049.0047.98

Exchange Traded Funds - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
TLTiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond Fund10634700119.94131.32
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500911640014.7016.88
SPXUProShares UltraPro Short S&P500467156019.5824.28
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETF549045043.4343.88
VIXYProShares Trust VIX Short-Term Futures ETF253091017.2520.32
AGGiShares Barclays Aggregate Bond Fund3168050108.08110.86
IJRiShares S&P SmallCap 600 Index Fund357349067.96122.22
QIDProShares UltraShort QQQ246752022.1326.55
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF236592080.8182.94
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude Oil104641033.0084.76
IEFiShares Lehman 7-10 Year Treasury Bond Fund2134970104.82109.72
XPHSPDR S&P Pharmaceuticals ETF31524038.3742.66